Preferred Service Providers 

 

•Cleaning/Make-Ready Services: Jennifer Clyburn, Jenni's Glass Slipper Make-Ready Cleanings (210)548-6107

 

•Contractor/ Painter: Rebecca Chan, Reyes Remodeling and Painting (651)528-2694

 

•Organizers/Packers/Cleaners: Norma Alcaron, We've Got It (210)488-2815

 

•Window Treatments: Bert McGavock, Bloomin' Blinds of San Antonio (210)529-7949

 

•Electrician: David Villarreal, TexSan Electric (210)621-3582

 

•Electrician: Henry Woods (210)416-1984

 

•General Contractor: Ron Mills, RSM Construction (210)459-5623

 

•Handyman: Dan Snyder, Armadillo Paint and Restoration (210)240-5367

 

•Handyman: Trae Samohano (210)342-6868

 

•Landscaping: Josiah Peterson, Summit Landscape and Design (210)845-3917

 

•Landscaping: A1 Lawn Service (210)810-2359

 

•Roofing: Bondoc Roofing (210)896-3209

 

•Roofing: MR Roof and Construction (210)365-3319 

 

•Heating and Air: JB Heating and Air (210)316-0523

 

•Sprinkler Systems: Edmund Allaire (210)364-8246

 

•Deep Cleaning: Lorenzo Pawnell, Comfort Cleaning (210)802-6929

 

•Cleaner/Property Prep: Yolie’s Clean Team (210)788-8092

 

•Cleaning: Melinda Pompa, Magical Maid (210)373-8862

 

•Cleaning: Deborah Pool, Mimi's Maid Service (210)997-0367

 

•Lawn Service: Russell Ponds (210)846-6116

 

•Remodeling: Jonathan Lenz, Alpha and Omega Remodeling (210)551-8502

 

•Remodeling: Galvez Works, LLC (210)887-5714

 

•Plumbing: J.R.’s Plumbing (210)731-8433

 

•Movers: Jaison Paschal, 210 Moving and Delivery (210)373-7696

 

•Movers: Marc Abrams, Move Logistics Inc (210)348-6683

 

•Movers/Organizers/Packers: Laurie Broesche, NexMov (210)650-2269

 

•Flooring: Alfred Esparza, Smart Floors (210)629-6330

 

•Painter:  Aaron The Painter (210)560-7115

 

•Painter:  Becky Herrera,  (210)304-0301

 

•Painter/Handyman: Rangel Painting, (210)605-0443

 

•General Handyman: Jose Hernandez, Herandi Services (210)399-7856

 

•Remodeling/Repairs: Roland Martinez, We Do It All Brothers (210)618-9970

 

•Structural Engineer: Tom Pardue, (210)213-6993

 

•Foundation: PermaPier, Heather Claxton, (844)589-6739

 

•Flooring: Bob Nichols, (210)332-8857